Parent Teacher Association


The Bhavan's PTA has been striving to complement the role of the parents and teachers in the overall development of the students. The PTA Executive meets once a term to review its overall functioning and to consider and implement new programmes towards improvement in academic standards, cultural and moral values, sports and other activities. Parental education is periodically taken by PTA.
Free and frank discussion take place between the PTA and School Administration to sort out all matters on merit in a spirit of harmony and mutual commitment to education. The PTA organizes an annual picnic and actively participates in all functions of the School throughout the year. The PTA Executive has an enthusiastic group of dedicated members always willing to take up responsibilities as and when situations so demand.
S.No Name Telephone No E-mail
1. Dr.(Mrs.)Anju Tandon 23384881
2. Mrs. Vibha Kohli 9891696360
3. Mrs. Shashi Bhargava 9873900241
4. Ms.Mitali Thakur 9899280026,
5. Mr.Sukanto Sengupta 9654269162
6. Mr. Vijay Trivedi 9958082973,
7. Smt. Sunita Kashyap 9818586446
8. Mr. Ravinder Gupta 9868188979,
9. Mr. Manoj Goel 9811596798
10. Tarun Sharma 9811012770,
11. Mohd.  Kamran 9999050678
12. Mrs.Suman Kapoor 9811078239
13 Mrs. Neeru Nigam 9811128720
14. Mrs. Suchitra Sharma 9899223345
15. Dr.Jyoti Dev Rishi 9350895519
16. Mrs. Rajyashree Singh 9891552731
17. Mrs. Minni Sikri 9811650707
18. Mr. J. K. Jethani 9810314003
19. Mrs. M. Vijayalakshmi 9717647369
20. Mr. J. Venkat Ram 9911111184
21. Mr. A.S. Wadhwa 9999890000
22. Mr. Amit Jain 9868455166